Musicianship Class Schedule 2017-2018

Mon. 4:00, Level I

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Amelia Peng
  • Sydney Gaeta
  • Julia Gray
  • Sylvia Boss
  • Evan Boss
  • Abigail Todd
  • Ty Blattel

 

Mon. 4:30, Level II

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Ruby Luo
  • Olivia Petzoldt
  • Caroline Fredenburg
  • Erica Cooley
  • Sam Carr
  • Edward Godbey
  • Katherine Godbey
  • Owen Boss
  • Caitlin Todd

 

Mon. 5:00, Level III

Sherrie Troxel -  River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Asher Ahrens
  • Kasen Ahrens
  • Cami Reis
  • Eric Nordstrom
  • Abby Meyers
  • Kami Eubanks
  • Jasmine Pfeiffer
  • Anshula Vanteddu
  • Owen Blattel
  • Eleanor Andrews
  • Joe Cao
  • EmyBeth Lewis
  • Lucie Lewis
  • Morgan Todd
  • Jacob Mahnke

Mon. 5:30, Level IV

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Layne Gross
  • Lydia Cao
  • Gloria Kantchev
  • Alex Kantchev
  • Natalie Meyers
  • Madeline Hendrickson
  • Anne McDougal
  • Sophia Seay
  • Alyanne Jones
  • Emma Ebert

Tues. 4:00, Level III

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 257
  • Sahil Khot
  • Michael Bogdanovich
  • Lindsey Ringstaff
  • Samuel Gaeta
  • Nicholas Gaeta
  • Sydney French
  • Joshua Meesala
  • Parker Callis
  • Mason Goodwin
  • Cole Williams

Tues. 4:30, Level IV

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 257
  • Jackson Gaeta
  • Reid Morgan
  • Jacob Brown
  • Alexander Godbey
  • Thomas Southard
  • Eli Youngblood
  • Andi Feezor
  • Julianne Oliver 
  • Lillian Michael
  • William Gardner
  • Nicole Matts
  • Katherine Moon

Tues. 5:00, Level V

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 257
  • Wil Morgan
  • Henry Rusten
  • Charli Jo Sparks
  • Avery Petzoldt
  • Sara Williams
  • Evan Perkins
  • Savannah Cork
  • Victoria Collom
  • Adam Birk
  • Chetan Vanteddu
  • Jacob Moore
  • Ava Nelson

Tues. 5:30, Advanced

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 257
  • Bailey Schott
  • Clayton Bridgeman
  • Hana Hiromitsu
  • Danielle Meyers
  • Zachary Sample
  • Abigail Michael
  • Emma McDougal
  • Claire Southard
  • Noah Hupp
  • Layne Collier
  • Archna Sobti
  • Anna Ahrens
  • Kelly Thomsen

Wed. 4:00, Level II

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Maya Coleman
  • Noah Coleman
  • Alyssa Ruopp
  • Emmy Callis
  • Maryah Matthews
  • Ava Rhymer
  • Alyssa Jurgens

 

Wed. 4:30, Basic

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Samuel Tyler
  • Ruthie Cobb
  • Kaitlyn Mulcahy
  • Taylor Hendricks
This is the best class for your student. However, if scheduling conflicts necessitate switching classes, please let Sherrie know (stroxel@semo.edu) so she can accommodate.

 

 

Contact

Steve Schaffner
573.651.2378
sbschaffner@semo.edu

Southeast Music Academy
One University Plaza, MS 7925
Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701