Musicianship Class Schedule 2018-2019

Mon. 4:00, Level I

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • All new Kdg-2 students
  • Brady Brewer
  • Abigail Todd
  • John Trueblood
  • Thomas Trueblood

Mon. 4:30, Level II

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Isaiah Dunavan
  • Caroline Fredenburg
  • Camille Wersel
  • Cerriana Ward
  • Sankriti Srikant
  • Ty Blattel

 

Mon. 5:00, Level III

Sherrie Troxel -  River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Asher Ahrens
  • Kasen Ahrens
  • Eleanor Andrews
  • Joe Cao
  • EmyBeth Lewis
  • Lucie Lewis
  • Olivia Petzoldt
  • Brenna Dunavan
  • Joshua Meesala
  • Caitlin Todd
  • Maddie Dalton

 

Mon. 5:30, Level IV

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Gloria Kantchev
  • Alex Kantchev
  • Jasmine Pfeiffer
  • Faith Soch
  • Olivia Walker
  • Kami Eubank
  • Anshula Vanteddu
  • Abby Meyers
  • Katie Dalton

Tues. 4:00, Level III

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Sahil Khot
  • Alyssa Jurgens
  • Michael Bogdanovich
  • Katherine Godbey
  • Edward Godbey
  • Noah Coleman
  • Mason Goodwin
  • Maya Coleman

Tues. 4:30, Level IV

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 20
  • Sydney French
  • Lindsey Ringstaff
  • Eli Youngblood
  • Julianne Oliver 
  • William Gardner
  • Jacob Mahnke
  • Cole Williams
  • Owen Blattel
  • Michael Edwards

Tues. 5:00, Level V

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Emma Ebert
  • Charli Jo Sparks
  • Avery Petzoldt
  • Ava Nelson
  • Thomas Southard
  • Natalie Meyers
  • Lillian Michael
  • Chetan Vanteddu
  • Anna Albertson
  • Ava Nelson
  • Brigid Burke

Tues. 5:30, Advanced

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Bailey Schott
  • Savannah Cork
  • Henry Rusten
  • Victoria Collum
  • Abigail Michael
  • Emma McDougal
  • Claire Southard
  • Noah Hupp
  • Layne Collier
  • Archna Sobti
  • Anna Ahrens
  • Sara Williams
  • Caroline Burke

Wed. 4:00, Level II

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Julia Gray
  • Elisha Yielding
  • Evan Griesemer
  • Ava Rhymer
  • Zea Grabel

 

Wed. 4:30, Basic

Sherrie Troxel - River Campus Seminary, Room 201
  • Harken Cork
  • Mattie Boyer
  • Sam Tyler
This is the best class for your student. However, if scheduling conflicts necessitate switching classes, please let Sherrie know (stroxel@semo.edu) so she can accommodate.

 

 

Contact

Steve Schaffner
573.651.2378
sbschaffner@semo.edu

Southeast Music Academy
One University Plaza, MS 7925
Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701