PRODUCTION STAFF

Director.....Kenneth L Stilson
Scenic Design.....Patrick Atkinson
Costume Design.....Bill Black
Lighting Design.....R Dean Packard
Sound Design.....Philip Nacy

CAST

Hamlet.....Andrew Gehrlein
Claudius.....Robert W Dillon, Jr
Gertrude.....Suzanne Burke
Polonius.....Joe Hartz
Ophelia.....Abby Vatterott
Laertes.....Jake Ferree
Horatio.....Alex Klier
Bernardo/Lord/Norwegian Soldier/English Ambassador.....Garrett G Welker Marcellus/Lord/Norwegian Soldier.....Kyle T Mitchell Francisco/Gravedigger/Lord/Norwegian Soldier.....Ian Hamilton
Ghost.....Nathan T Jones
Rosencrantz.....Jeremy Barrett
Guildenstern.....Dominique Thomas
Player King/First Player/Lord/Mourner.....Andrew Carter
Player Queen/Player/Lady/Mourner.....Gabrielle Brown Lucianus/Player/Lord/Norwegian Captain.....Ryan Patrick O’Fallon Osric/Lady.....Mary Bauer
Fortinbras/Lord/Player.....William Humphrey Voltimand/Lord/Dane/Mourner.....Preston James Lee Cornelia/Lady/Dane/Mourner.....Alissa Brooks
Priest/Attendant/Dane.....Evan Branson
Lady/Player/Mourner.....Allison Wolz
Lady/Servant/Mourner.....Natalee Damron
Lady/Servant/Mourner.....Shannon Walton
Lady/Messenger/Mourner.....Ronnie Rossi
Attendant/Mourner.....Megan Walton
Attendant/Mourner.....Stefanie Kluba

TECHNICAL STAFF

Technical Director/Scene Shop Supervisor.....Jeffrey M. Luetkenhaus
Assistant Costume Designer/Costume Shop Supervisor.....Deana M. Luetkenhaus Fight Choreographer.....Robert W. Dillon, Jr.
Stage Manager.....Sarah Glenn
Assistant Stage Managers.....Rachel Iseman, Rebekah Smith
Assistant Director.....Gabrielle Brown
Assistant Technical Director.....Alex Smittle
Director of Marketing and University Relations.....Karen Grebing
Assistant Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Poster Photographer.....Kenneth L. Stilson
Sound Engineer.....Jerry Lomax
Properties Master.....Jonathan Starr
Weapons Captain.....Ryan O’Fallon
Fight Captain.....Nathan Jones
Program Information.....Marc Strauss

RUNING CREW

Stage Crew Head.....Lauren Crabtree
Stage Crew.....Marnice Belford, Kevin Coffey, McKinzie Payton
Properties Crew Head.....Gwendolyn Stewart
Co-Scenic Charges.....Lauren Crabtree, Gwendolyn Stewart
Properties Crew.....Annie Holzen, Roscoe James, Taylor Loethen
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew Heads.....Ashley Booker, Whitney Buckner
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew.....Sarah Anderson, Jessica Love, Lauren Powers, Delaney Jordan Ross
Master Electrician.....Maxwell Schnur
Light Board Operator.....Mary Degenhart
Sound Board Operator.....Raymond Buchanan