PRODUCTION STAFF

Director.....Amy Fritsche
Choreography.....Hilary Peterson
Music Director and Conductor.....Joe Mason
Vocal Director.....Judith Farris
Scenery Designer.....Jeffrey M. Luetkenhaus
Costume Designer.....Deana M. Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer.....Philip Nacy

CAST

Narrator.....Bradford Lewis Rolen
Cinderella.....Sami Gross
Jack.....Michael Burrell
Jack’s Mother.....Sarah Reeves
Baker.....Zach Wachter
Baker’s Wife.....Stephanie Peterson
Cinderella’s Stepmother.....Maria Bartolotta
Florinda.....Alyssa Cooper
Lucinda.....Tayloir Pace
Little Red Ridinghood.....Eileen Engel
Witch.....Hannah Moore
Cinderella’s Mother.....Autumn Vandeven
Mysterious Man.....Bradford Lewis Rolen
Wolf.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Granny.....Carly Earl
Rapunzel.....Olivia Lynn
Rapunzel’s Prince.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Cinderella’s Prince.....Caleb Schaaf
Steward.....Benjamin Griffard
Voice of Giant.....Carly Earl
Snow White/Understudy for Lucinda and Florinda.....Erin Simmons
Sleeping Beauty/Understudy for Little Red Ridinghood.....Molly Dowd
Tree People.....Kaitlynn Keller, Hannah Lundy
Understudy for Cinderella’s Stepmother.....Hannah Lundy

ORCHESTRA

Conductor.....Joe Mason
Flute/Piccolo.....Jace Walz
Clarinet.....Ricky Crews
Bassoon.....Robb Davis
C Trumpet/Piccolo Trumpet.....James Eldreth
Horn.....Ethan Trimble
Percussion.....Shane Mizicko
Piano.....Sarah Hoffmeister
Synthesizer.....Joe Mason
Violin 1 & 2.....Steve Schaffner, Conrad Higgerson
Viola 1 & 2.....Rhett Hendrickson, Alex-Anne Troxel
Cello.....Chris Skyles

PRODUCTION CREW

Technical Director/Scene Shop Supervisor.....Jeffrey M. Luetkenhaus
Costume Shop Supervisor/Cutter/Draper.....Deana M. Luetkenhaus
Stage Manager.....Ryan P. Jones
Sound Designer.....Katie Peel
Assistant Director.....Kyle Morr
Assistant Stage Managers.....Rachel Ann Richter, Brandon Meshell, Sara Noel Benzie
Assistant Costume Designer.....Sara Wiegard
Director of Marketing and University Relations.....Karen Grebing Assistant
Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Program Information.....Marc Strauss
Sound Engineer.....Jerry Lomax
Properties Mistress.....Gwendolyn Stewart
Hair & Makeup Designer.....Ashley Nicole Booker
Stitchers.....Eileen Engel, Marissa Dawn McWilliams, Caleb Schaaf, Jonathan Starr
Scenic Charge.....Lauren Crabtree

RUNNING CREW

Stage Crew Head.....Alex Smittle
Stage Crew.....Logan Borders, Jamie Blake, Laura Liefer, Tori Philbrook
Fly Crew Head.....Ali Howell
Fly Crew.....Cara Harless, Ashley Boyd, Amanda Sachtleben
Properties Mistress.....Gwendolyn Stewart Properties Crew Head.....Courtney Kestermont Properties Crew.....Madison Doty, Erin Meadows Wardrobe Crew Head.....Marissa McWilliams Wardrobe Crew.....Joseph Capstick, Tara Meyer, Maureeshia Lumpkin
Hair & Makeup Crew Head.....Lindsay Prawitz Hair & Makeup Crew.....Kelly Ann Benzie, Chelsea Jane Carroll, Leah Ashley Harris
Master Electrician.....Audrey Hanley
Light Board Operator.....Jennifer Britt
Follow Spot Operators.....Kat McCaulla, Mark Reichard, Audra Novak
Sound Board Operator.....Lillian Johnson