Southeast Missouri State University

Cast & Crew

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director…..Amy Fritsche
Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Musical Director…..Joe Mason
Conductor…..Jeremy Sortore
Vocal Director…..Judith Farris
Costume Designer…..Alyssa Bolden
Scenery Designer…..Christophere James Pickart
Lighting & Sound Designer…..Philip Nacy
Sound Designer…..Philip

CAST

Annie…..Anna Hebrank
Oliver Warbucks…..Joe Mason
Miss Hannigan…..Hannah Moore
Grace Farrell…..Emily Johnson
Rooster Hannigan…..Noah Hendry
Lily St. Regis…..Tiffany Richards
Duffy…..Rebecca Taylor
Pepper…..Molly Baker
Tessie…..Megan Walton
Molly…..Elise Edwards
Sadie…..Jenny Duncan
Drake…..Keith Jonson
Franklin Roosevelt…..Cody Smither
Bert Healy…..Collin Ritter
Boylan Sisters…..Jessica Love, Alyssa Cooper, Stefanie Kluba
Male Chorus…..Keith Johnson, Collin Ritter, Cody Smither, William Humphrey, Brendan O’Brien, Kyle Morr, Maclin Schweger, Matt Purtle
Femal Chorus…..Latisha Larry, Hannah Lundy, Beth Guebert, Jessica Love, Alyssa Cooper, Stefanie, Hyunju Yang
Sandy…..Lloyd

ORCHEASTRA

Keyboard.....Mary Miller
Guitar/banjo..... Steve Schaffner
Bass.....Matt Pittman
Drums...... Jay Contrino
Reed 1.....Paul Fliege
Reed 2.....Chris Deusinger
Reed 3.....Robert Davis
Trombone.....Ken DeArman
Trumpet.....Brooke DeArman

PRODUCTION CREW

Technical Director.....Jeff Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor.....Marion Powell
Assistant Costume Designer.....Tara Meyer
Costume Shop Supervisor.....Deana Luetkenhaus
Stage Manager.....Rachel Ann Richter
Assistant Stage Managers.....Jordan Collins and Nikki Larson
Director of Marketing and University Relations.....Karen Grebing
Assistant Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Photographer.....Kenn Stilson
Properties Designer.....Alex Smittle (B.F.A. Project)
Scenic Charge.....Gwendolyn Stewart
Stage Crew Head.....Danny Drust
Stage Crew.....Chris Anderson, Natasha Liscomhe, Erin Goodenough, Alaina Pasierb
Fly Crew Head.....Jennifer Britt
Fly Crew.....Sarah Girardier, Indio Duff, Shane Steck, Dru Armitage
Properties Crew Head.....Autumn Vandeven
Properties Crew..... Coline Duncan, Molly J.M. Smith, Jessica Franklin, Jenna Lafferty
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew Head.....Ashley Booker and Laura Liefer
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew.....Kalena Schubert, Jaclyn Baumgartner, Natalie Damron, Lindsay Punke, Courtnee Walker, Anjuli Vaughn
Light Board Operator.....Evyn Johnson
Follow Spot Operators.....Logan Borders and Harry Pritchard
Sound Board Operator.....Erin Meadows
Audio Assistants.....Dominic Brandt and Ellen Danforth
Assistant Choreography.....Tayloir Pace
Dialect Coach.....Jeremy Sortore

APPLY VISIT DONATE