Southeast Missouri State University

Cast & Crew

Artistic Coordinator…..Philip Edgecombe
Choreographers…..Danielle Albertina, Kara Burley, Michelle Contrino, Philip Edgecombe,Catlin Fields, Chance Hill, Jose Limon, Kelcey Matheny, Hilary Peterson
Costume Designers…..Alyssa Bolden, Deana Luetkenhaus, Marissa Dawn McWilliams, Gwendolyn Stewart
Lighting Designers…..Kara Burley, Caitlin Fields, Chance Hill, Ryan Jones, Kelcey Matheny, Philip Nacy

Fe2O3

Choreographer…..Kelcey Matheny
Music…..“Eraser,” The Downward Spiral (1994) by Nine Inch Nails
Costume Designer…..Marissa Dawn McWilliams
Lighting Designer…..Kelcey Matheny and Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Amanda Beckman, Kara Burley, Amy Cole, Katie Farrell, Laura Roth, Joii Williams

Love Unwanted

Choreographer…..Caitlin Fields
Music….. “Sargasso Sea,” Silver Ship (2005) by Suzanne Ciani; “The Long Goodbye,” Finding Solace (2002) by Philip Wesley
Costume Designer…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…..Caitlin Fields and Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Shannon O’Keefe, Connor Sullivan

Pieces of Me

Choreographer…..Hilary Peterson
Costume Designer…..Alyssa Bolden
Lighting Designer…..Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Danielle Albertina, Emily Brand, Sami Fink, Jessica Parra (understudy), Laura Roth, Joii Williams

Off the Canvas

Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Music….. “Pollock,” Pollock, Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (2001) by Jeff Beal
Costume Designer…..Alyssa Bolden
Lighting Designer…..Philip Nacy
Dancers…..Amanda Beckman, Jessica Carlson, Katie Farrell, Caitlin Fields, Katrina Guittar, Chance Hill, Rachel Hunsell, Taylor Holiman, Kelcey Matheny, CoreyMeyer, Kelley Oswald, Thomas Proctor, Tiffany Richards, Carol SaintpAmour, Garret Welker

The Masks I Wear Do Not Define Me

Choreographer…..Kara Burley
Costume Designer…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…..Kara Burley and Ryan Jones
Dancer…..Amy Coyle

After Hours

Choreographer…..Chance Hill
Music….. “Comanche,” The Pulp Fiction Soundtrack (2009) by The Revels
Costume Designer…..Gwendolyn Stewart
Lighting Designer…..Chance Hill and Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Kara Burley, Sam Fink, Caitlin Fields, Hope Osvath, Laura Roth

The Look

Choreographer…..Philip Edgecombe
Music….. “Confidence Boost (Harmonimix),” Confidence Boost-Single (2012) by Trimbal and James Blake; “Look Like You,” Give (2012) by Balkin Beat Box; “Everlong,” Play & Play: B Sides (2004) by Moby
Costume Designer…..Marissa Dawn McWilliams
Lighting Designer…..Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Danielle Albertina, Amy Cole, Katriina Guittar, Chance Hill, Taylor Holiman, Mandy Marsh, Kelcey Matheny, Thomas Proctor, Carrie Kesler, Carol Saint-Amout, Erin Stevens, Garret Welker, Ametrius Wilson

Tapitude

Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Costume Designer…..Gwendolyn Stewart
Lighting Designer…..Ryan Jones
Dancers…..Emily Brand, Kara Burley, Rachel Hunsell, Laura Goeing

Per Minute

Choreographer…..Danielle Albertina
Music….. “Clocks,” Music For Choreography and Creative Work (2009) by Man In A Shed; “Satyagraha: Protest,” The Essential Philip Glass (1993) performed by Douglas Perry; “B.P.M.,” Music For Choreography and Creative Work (2009) by Man In A Shed
Costume Designer…..Alyssa Bolden
Lighting Designer…..Philip Nacy
Dancers…..Amanda Beckmann, Katie Farrell, Mandy Marsh, Hannah Matheny, Liz Rowe, Julia Tosches

Psalm

Choreographer…..Jose Limon
Commissioned Score…..Jon Magnussen (2002)
Reconstruction…..Brenna Monroe-Cook
Rehearsal Director…..Philip Edgecombe
Costume Designer…..Marion Williams
Costume Reconstruction…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…..Philip Nacy
Dancers…..Danielle Albertina, Emily Brand, Jessica Carlson, Sam Fink, Laura Goeing, Chance Hill, Carrie Kesler, Hannah Matheny (understudy), Kelcey Matheny, Shannon O’Keefe, Thomas Proctor, Carol Saint-Amour, Connor Sullivan, Joii Williams

Production Crew

Technical Director/Scenic Coordinator…..Jeffrey Luetkenhaus
Costume Shop Coordinator…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Marion Powell
Stage Manager…..Rachel Iseman
Asst Stage Managers…..Sylvia Foster, Danielle Sampson
Administrative Assistant…..Kim Lanning
Director of Marketing and University Relations…..Karen Grebing
Asst Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…..Krista Mayfield
Photographer…..Kenn Stilson
Stage Crew Head…..Jessica Emery
Stage Crew…..Joana Lee, Kelsey Orf, Ronnie Rossi, Allison Tustanowsky, Courtnee Walker
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew Heads…..Natalee Damron, Autumn Vandeven
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew…..Riley James, Liz Moushey, Erica Russell, Coleen Spoden
Master Electricians…..Tara Meyer, Alex Smittle
Light Board Operator…..Brandace Anderson
Followspot Operator…..Asia Glen, Harry Pritchard
Sound Engineer…..Philip Nacy
Sound Board Operator…..Jenna Lafferty

APPLY VISIT DONATE