Southeast Missouri State University

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director.....Kenneth L. Stilson
Choreographer.....Michelle Contrino
Musical Director.....Joe Mason
Vocal Director.....Judith Farris
Scenic Designer.....Christopher Pickartv Lighting Designer.....Travis Richardson
Costume Designer.....Alyssa Bolden
Sound Designer.....Philip Nacy

CAST

Elle Woods.....Molly Dowd
Emmett Forrest.....Michael Burrell
Warner Huntington III.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Vivienne.....Allie Wolz
Prof Callahan.....Kyle Morr
Paulette.....Hannah Lundy
Brooke Wyndam/Shandi.....Jessica Love
Enid Hoops.....Huynh Yang
Margot.....Alyssa Cooper
Serena.....Beth Guebert
Pilar.....Laura Liefer
Kate / Chutney/Ensemble.....Grace Taylor
CeCe / Ensemble.....Anna Hebrank
Gabby / Ensemble.....Kelli Jaycox
Leilani / D.A. Joyce Riley / Ensemble.....Courtnee Walker
Kristine / Ensemble.....Julia Tosches
Gaelan / Ensemble.....Leshay Mathis
Grandmaster Chad / Kyle / Ensemble.....Zak McMahon
Padamadan / Nikos Argitakos / Ensemble.....William Humphrey
Aaron Schultz / Ensemble.....Collin Ritter
Lowell/Carolos / Ensemble.....Robert Rice
Pforzheimer / Dewey / Ensemble.....Noah Hendry
Elle’s Mom / Whitney / Ensemble.....Emily Stricklin
Elle’s Dad / Winthrop / TV Reporter / Ensemble.....Cody Smither
Store Manager / Judge / Ensemble.....India Duff
Kiki the Colorist / Ensemble.....John Pletka
Biff / Ensemble.....Jordan Davis
Bruiser.....Fredo Contrino
Rufus.....Brownie Weller-Stilson

ORCHESTRA

Keyboard 1 / Conductor.....Joe Mason
Bass.....Sam Godwin
Guitar.....Steve Schaffner
Drums.....Jay Contrino
Reed 1.....Chris Deusinger
Reed 2.....Ricky Crews
Trumpet 1.....Brooke DeArman
Trombone.....Ken DeArman

PRODUCTION CREW

Technical Director.....Travis Richardson
Scene Shop Supervisor.....Marion Powell
Costume Shop Supervisor.....Hannah Roten
Stage Manager.....Rachel Ann Richter
Dialects Coach.....Bart Williams
Asst Director / Asst Stage Manager.....Erin Meadows
Asst Stage Manager.....Kaitlyn Keller
Asst Musical Director.....Matthew Pirtle
Property Master.....Matthew Buttrey
Property Mater Faculty Mentor / Scenic Charge.....Justin Barisonek
Creative Asst to the Choreographer / Dance Captain.....Leshay Mathis
Dance Captain.....Zak McMahon
Fitness Trainer.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Asst Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Marketing Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Program/Marketing Photographer.....Kenneth L. Stilson
Stage Crew Head.....Jennifer Britt
Stage Crew.....Lacey Schweer, Caleb Long, Sean McCumber, Emily Hooks, Abby Reed, Nicholas Hart, Samantha Sacco
Fly Crew Head.....Ali Howell
Fly Crew.....Ametrius Wilson, Matthew Kauzlarich, Danny Drust, Kearsten Collins, Cristal Osario
Properties Crew Head.....Jennifer Britt
Properties Crew.....Hannah Blake, Molly Smith, Martin Moore, Danny Kellett, Candace Taylor
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew Head.....Tara Meyer, Erin Simmons
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew.....Brianna Williams, Sarah Anderson, Taylor Asberry, Emily Stricklin, Jessica Osorio, Alyssa Patterson
Light Board Operator.....Courtney Rigdon
Follow Spot Operators.....Ronni Rossi, Jordin Wyatt

APPLY VISIT DONATE