Southeast Missouri State University

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director.....Aaron Tuttle
Musical Director & Conductor.....Joseph Mason
Choreographer.....Michelle Contrino
Vocal Director.....Judith Farris
Fight Director.....Bart Williams
Scenic Designer.....Justin Barisonek
Costume Designer.....Will Lowry
Lighting Designer.....Travis Richardson
Sound Designer.....Philip Nacy
Flight Designer.....Hall Associates Flying Effects

CAST

Liza.....Shannon O’Keefe
Wendy Darling.....Alyssa Cooper
John Darling.....Daniel Kellet
Michael Darling.....Layne Collier
Nana.....John Pletka
Mrs. Darling.....Hannah Brake
Mr. Darling.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Peter Pan.....Emily Stricklin
Tiger Lily.....Shannon O’Keefe
Native.....John Pletka
Smee.....Matthew Thierry
Jukes.....Cal David
Noodler.....Matt Kauzlarich
Cecco.....Hyunju Yang
Starkey.....William Humphrey
Stubs.....Robert Rice
Captain Hook.....Jacob Buckenmyer
Croc.....Bethany Guebert
Croc.....Erin Stevens
Croc.....Tiffany Lynn Richards
Slightly.....Laura Liefer
Tootles.....Sarah Anderson
Curly.....Karl Hawkins
Twin 1.....Rebecca Taylor
Twin 2.....Grace Taylor
Nibs.....Bethany Whitehouse
Native .....Beth Guebert
Native.....Erin Stevens
Native.....Tiffany Lynn Richards
Native.....Robert Rice
Native.....William Humphrey
Jane.....Libby Ogburn

ORCHESTRA

Conductor.....Joe Mason
Piano/Celeste.....Rebecca Nelson
Keyboard.....Mary Miller
Drums.....Shane Mizicko
Flute/Piccolo 1.....Jace Walz
Flute/Piccolo 2.....Allison Movesian
Oboe.....Trevor Smith
Bassoon.....Robert Davis
Clarinet 1.....Gabriel Lockhart
Clarinet 2.....Chris Deusinger
Trumpet 1.....Brooke DeArman
Trumpet 2.....Matt Martin
Trumpet 3.....Anthony Jackson
Horn.....Ethan Trimble
Trombone.....Matt Gates
Violin 1.....Conrad Higgerson
Violin 2.....Lindsay Wilken
Viola 1.....Monet Royal
Viola 2.....Micah Thomas
Cello.....Amy Camp
Bass.....Kyle Clay
Harp.....Chadie Fruehwald

PRODUCTION CREW

Technical Director.....Travis C. Richardson
Scene Shop Supervisor.....Marion Powell
Costume Shop Supervisor.....Hannah Roten
Scenic Charge.....Justin Barisonek
Assistant Set Designer.....Matthew Buttrey
Flight Director.....John Moore
Dialect Coach.....Bart Williams
Stage Manager.....Kaitlynn Keller
Assistant Stage Manager.....Courtney Rigdon, Hannah Lundy
Assistant Directors.....Brendan O’Brien, Michael Hegger
Assistant Choreographer/Dance Captain.....Beth Guebert
Child Wrangler.....Sarah Girardier
Fight Captain.....Jennifer Britt
Property Masters.....Nikki Lawson, Ali Howell
Stage Crew Head.....Danny Durst
Stage Crew.....Vince Bartola, Jenna Cummins, Emily Hooks, Jada Wan, Abby Reed, Jay Forness, Jordan Davis
Fly Crew Head.....Ali Howell
Fly Crew.....Nick Budd, Sean McCumber, Cody Smither, Natasha Liscombe, Mason Brown, Kwamane Algee, Ronni Rossi
Properties Crew Head.....Audra Novak
Properties Crew.....Brianna Williams, Jess Emery, Coline Duncan, Vanessa Ralls
Wardrobe/Hair & Makeup Crew Head.....Jackie Baumgartner
Wardrobe/ Hair & Makeup Crew.....Kelli Jaycox, Sylvia Foster, Courtney Hawkins, Caylin Taylor, Ametrius Wilson
Light Board Operator.....Erin Goodenough
Follow Spot Operators.....Nick Hart, Logan Borders
Sound Board Operator.....Jenna Lafferty
Audio Assistants.....Sidney Poucille, Devon Humiston
Executive Director of Communications & Marketing.....Jeff Harmon
Assistant Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Program/Marketing Photographer.....Kenneth L. Stilson

APPLY VISIT DONATE