PRODUCTION TEAM

Director.....Dennis Courtney
Choreographer.....Michelle Contrino
Musical Director.....Joe Mason
Vocal Director.....Judith Farris
Scenic Designer.....Staci Walters
Lighting Designer.....Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Costume Designer.....Tom Vaughn
Sound Designer.....Philip Nacy

CAST

Capt. Orton.....Lance Perko
Louis Leonowens.....Liam Arnzen
Anna Leonowens.....Hannah Lundy
The Interpreter.....Cameron Tyler
The Kralahome.....Alexander Schroeder
The King.....Mirco Tscharner
Phra Alack.....John Pletka
Lun Tha.....Kyle Metze
Tuptim.....Miranda Richards
Lady Thiang.....Hyunju Yang
Prince Chulalonghorn.....Cody Griggs
Princess Ying Yaowalak.....Anna Hebrank
Sir Edward Ramsay.....Mason Brown
Royal Wives / Ensemble.....Abigail Alsmeyer, Morgan Jones, Jacqueline Keifner, Jenevieve Lafferty, Alexis Lumley, Vanessa Ralls, Anna Ricci, Grace Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Beth Whitehouse, Alyssa Wolf, Allie Wolz Priests / Ensemble.....Jose Alpizar, Cody Cole, Christopher Morgan, Collin Ritter, Richard Stewart
Royal Attendants / Ensemble.....Zach Coop, Jordan Davis, Noah Hendry, Matt Kauzlarich, Fernando Lopes, Ryan Settle
Ballet Principals
Eliza.....Alyssa Wolf
Uncle Thomas.....Matt Kauzlarich
Topsy.....Anna Ricci
Eva.....Anna Hebrank
George.....Rebecca/Grace Taylor
Simon of Legree.....John Pletka
Buddha.....Ashton Reed
Royal Siamese Children.....Bianca Becking, William Clippard, Layne Collier, Molly Davidson, Elise Edwards, Caden Hahn, Sienna Hahn, Layton Lipke, Lillabeth Mason, Evan Missy, Libby Ogburn, Lily Parker, Lily Pennington, Grace Petzolat, Ashton Reed, Olivia Walken Understudies: Allie Wolz (Anna); Jose Alpizar (King); Cody Cole (Lun Tha); Morgan Jones (Tuptim); Ashton Reed (Prince Chulalonghorn); Layton Lipke (Louis); Collin Ritter (Sir Edward Ramsay); Jordan Davis (The Interpreter); Mason Brown (The Kralahome); Alexis Lumley (Lady Thiang)

ORCHESTRA

Jace Walz.....Flute I
Allison Movesian.....Flute II
Gabriel Lockhart.....Clarinet I
Jacki Lynch.....Clarinet II
Robb Davis.....Bassoon
Jordan Redd.....Horn I
Sydney Reynolds.....Horn II
Brooke DeArman.....Trumpet I
Brian Martin.....Trumpet II
Matt Flanagan.....Trombone I
Wes Sharp.....Trombone II
Shane Mizicko.....Percussion
Andrew Bailey.....Violin A
Nicole Bollig.....Violin B
Monet Royal.....Viola
Rebecca Nelson.....Keyboard

PRODUCTION CREW

Technical Director.....Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Scene Shop Supervisor.....Marion Powell
Costume Shop Supervisor.....Deana Luetkenhaus
Fight Choreographer.....Bart Williams
Sound Engineers.....Jacob Smith, Philip Nacy
Stage Manager.....Kaitlynn Keller
Assistant Lighting Designer.....Nick Hart
Master Electrician.....Scott Barnett
Assistant Scenic Designer.....Chris Golightly
Assistant Stage Manager.....Katy Spero
Properties Master.....Patrice Nelms
Associate Director of Marketing.....Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer.....Krista Mayfield
Photographer.....Kenneth L. Stilson
Dialect Coach.....Bart Williams
Dance Captain.....John Pletka
Paint Charger.....Emily Holloway
Stage Crew.....Shawn Cahail, Jenna Cummins, Danny Drust, Mallory Echelmyer, Alexis Jones, Darryl Jones
Fly Crew Head.....Ali Howell
Fly Crew.....Alex Fuegner, Caitlin Gant
Properties Crew Head.....Erin Meadows
Properties Crew.....Emmani Cunningham, Tiffany Holzem
Wardrobe Crew Heads.....Jessica Pfau, Courtney Rigdon
Wardrobe Crew.....Nikisha Baker, Natalee Damron, Evyn Johnson, Tateonna Thompson
Hair and Makeup.....Megan Foster, Courtney Hawkins
Light Board Operator.....Sylvia Foster
Follow Spot Operator.....Laura Liefer, Amanda Sachtleben
Sound Crew Head.....Thomas Gilman
Child Wranglers.....Gabriella Berkley, Logan Borders