PRODUCTION TEAM

Artistic Coordinator…Hilary Peterson
Choreographers…Alyssa Alger, Jessica Carlson, Sydney Driscoll, Philip Edgecombe, Elizabeth George-Fesch, Gus Giordano & Nan Giordano, Riley James, Hilary Peterson
Costume Designers…Jaclyn Baumgartner, Chris Golightly, Jae Hee Kim, Jessica Pfau, Patrice Nelms
Lighting Designers…Jonathan Allender-Zivic, Jaclyn Baumgartner, Nick Hart, Brian Hess, Jessica Pfau
Sound Coordinator…Philip Nacy

Heart Gone Astray
Choreographer…Elizabeth George-Fesch
Rehearsal Director…Alyssa Alger
Music…Siete and Atardecer by Hans Hutchison
Costume Reconstruction…Deanna Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Dancers…Brandace Anderson, Sydney Driscoll, Katie Fudge, Macy Holstlaw, Riley James, Mandy Marsh, Hannah Misenheimer, Hannah Rudolph, Margaret Schauwecker, Emilia Schempp, Colleen Spoden, Julia Tosches, Lauren Tustanowsky

Valiant Effort
Choreographer…Sydney Driscoll
Choreography Mentor…Alyssa Alger
Music…Dernière Danse (instrumental) by Indila performed by the Amadeus Quartet
Costume Designer…Patrice Nelms
Lighting Designer…Nick Hart
Dancers…Noah Hendry, Colleen Innis, Jessica Carlson (understudy)

La Esmeralda
Choreographer…Jules Perrot
Staged by…Alyssa Alger
Music…Cesare Pugni
Costume Designer…Jae Hee Kim and Prima Donna Tutus
Headpiece Design…Jesse Tidquist
Lighting Designer…Jaclyn Baumgartner
Dancers…Emilia Schempp (Thursday/Saturday); Kimberly Volkmann (Friday/Sunday)

On Bended Knee
Choreographer…Hilary Peterson
Music…Nox Arumuque by Eric Whitacre
Costume Designer…Jaclyn Baumgartner
Lighting Designer…Nick Hart
Dancers…Jessica Carlson, Katie Fudge (understudy), Riley James, (Thursday/Saturday), Natasha Liscombe (understudy), Mandy Marsh (Friday/Sunday), Hannah Matheny*, Maggie Stein

Songs from the Field
Choreographer…Philip Edgecombe
Music…Deep River (part 1) by The Blind Boys of Alabama; John the Revelator by Son House; Since I Fell For You by Nina Simone; All I Could Do Was Cry by Etta James; Chitlins Con Carne by Stevie Ray Vaughan
Costume Designer…Jae Hee Kim
Lighting Designer…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Dancers…Micheal Curry, Martiqua Hopkins*, Jordan McDaniel, Maggie Stein, Ashley Stettes, Kimberly Volkmann

Sing, Sing, Sing
Choreographer…Gus Giordano
Restaging by…Nan Giordano
Rehearsal Director…Hilary Peterson
Music…Louis Prima
Costume Designer…Nan Giordano
Costume Construction…Deanna Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…Brian Hess
Dancers…Brandace Anderson, Jessica Carlson, Sydney Driscoll, Lauren Tustanowsky, Mandy Marsh, Hannah Matheny, Maggie Stein (understudy), Ashley Stettes, Erin Stevens (understudy), Kimberly Volkmann
Apperception
Choreographer…Riley James
Choreography Mentor…Philip Edgecombe
Music…Atomos X by A Winged Victory for the Sullen
Costume Designer…Chris Golightly
Lighting Designer…Jessica Pfau
Dancers…Amanda Cook, Kristina Dodge, Abby Gaus, Kaetlin Lamberson, Margaret Schauwecker, Jenna Tansky

Le Corsaire – Pas de Trois des Odalisques
Choreographer…Konstantin Sergeyv, after Marius Petipa
Staged by…Alyssa Alger
Music…Adolphe Adam, Leo Delibes
Costume Designer…Jae Hee Kim and Prima Donna Tutus
Headpiece Designer…Jesse Tidquist
Lighting Designer…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Dancers…Sydney Driscoll (understudy), Emilia Schempp, Ashley Stettes, Kimberly Volkmann

We Insist
Choreographer…Jessica Carlson*
Choreography Mentor…Hilary Peterson
Music…Arrival and We Insist by Zoe Keating
Costume Designer…Jessica Pfau
Lighting Designer…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Dancers…Brandace Anderson, Crystal Cordia, Katie Fudge, Macy Holstlaw, Martiqua Hopkins, Natasha Liscombe, Hannah Matheny, Hannah Misenheimer, Valerie Rueschhoff, Erin Stevens, Julia Tosches, Lauren Tustanowsky

PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director… Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Costume Shop Manager… Deanna Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Manager… Marion Powell
Stage Manager… Jennifer Priddy
Assistant Stage Managers… Rebecca Gangemella, Kathryn Spero
Assistant Lighting Designer… Brian Hess
Assistant Director of Marketing… Tonya Wells
Program/Marketing Graphic Designer… Krista Mayfield
Program/Marketing Photographer… Aaron Eisenhauer
Stage Crew… Heath Swoboda, Julie Aufdenberg, Hitomi Sasaki, Haley Voss, Jolene Fredrich, Bardy McDowell Fly Crew… Perri Edwards, Kudarala Yasodh
Props Crew… Cameron Rademacher, Kiana Brown
Wardrobe Head… Courtney Hawkins
Wardrobe Crew… Jessica Pfau, Samantha Margetta, Dyvion Johnson, Jeniese Fox
Hair and Makeup… Holly Lynn, Jennifer Parker
Light Board Operator… Lindsey Myers
Master Electrician… Nick Hart
Sound Board Operator… Mirco Tscharner
Ushers… Chloe Williams, Emmani Cunningham