PRODUCTION TEAM

Director… Kenneth L. Stilson
Choreographer…Michelle Contrino
Vocal Director…Judith Farris
Musical Director…Josh Harvey
Scenic Designer…Josafath Reynoso
Costume Designer…James M. Miller
Lighting Designer…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Sound Designer…Philip Nacy

CAST

Gabey…John Pletka
Chip…Alexander Schroeder
Ozzie…Jose Alpizar
Claire de Lune…Abigail Alsmeyer
Hildy Esterhazy…Abigail Crockett
Ivy Smith…Alyssa Wolf
Madame Maude P. Dilly…Hannah Brake
Judge Pitkin W. Bridgework…Matthew Kauzlarich
Lucy Schmeeler…Rebecca Taylor
First Workman / Mr. S. Upperman…Darryl D’Angelo Jones
Master of Ceremonies / Rajah Bimmy…Nando Lopes
Prof. Waldo Figmen…Christopher Albertson
The Great Lover…Jordan Davis
Diana Dream / Dolores Dolores…India Duff
Flossie…Cidney Woodson
Flossie’s Friend…Abby Reed
Little Old Lady…Kanisha Kellum
Miss Turnstiles Announcer…Kyle Metze
Ensemble…Mariah Adams, Christopher Albertson, Addison Brown, Bethany Cait, Cody Cole, Zachary Coop, Jordan Davis, Kristina Dodge, India Duff, Mallory Echelmeyer, Jolene Fredrich, Noah Hendry, Darryl D’Angelo Jones, Morgan Smith, Matthew Kauzlarich, Kanisha Kellum, Jacquelyn Kiefner, Kat Kreutz, Nando Lopes, Malachi Marrero, Kyle Metze, Christopher Morgan, Shannon O’Keefe, Abby Reed, Anna Ricci, Trevor Roberts, Margaret Schauwecker, Ryan Settle, Alexis Taylor, Grace Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Tateonna Thompson, Cidney Woodson, Hyunju Yang.

ORCHESTRA

Trumpet 1…Bob Allison
Trumpet 2…Matt Martin
Bass…Kyle Clay
Percussion…Shane Mizicko, Jay Contrino
Alto Clarinet…Chris Deusinger
E-flat Clarinet…Paul Fleige
Trombone 1…Matthew Gates
Flute / Piccolo…Tammy Kirk
Piano…Rebecca Nelson
Horn 1…April Reynolds
Violin…Steve Schffner
Viola…Monet Royal

PRODUCTION STAFF

Conductor…Josh Harvey
Stage Manager…Thomas Gilman
Fight Coordinator…Bart Williams
Dance Captains…Jordan Davis, Grace Taylor
Technical Director…Jonathan Allender-Zivic
Costume Shop Supervisor…Deanna Luetkenhaus
Assistant Costume Designer…Deanna Luetkenhaus
2nd Assistant to the Costume Designer…Chris Golightly
Scene Shop Supervisor…Zike Markovic
Assistant Lighting Designer…Brian Hess
Assistant Stage Managers…Jenna Cummins, Jared Klein
Sound Engineer…Philip Nacy
Associate Director of Marketing…Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…April Schoen
Marketing Photographer…Kenneth L. Stilson
Properties Crew…Erin Goodenough, Steven Rhodes
Run Crew…Talia Hoskins, Dyvi’on Johnson, Samuna KC, Connor Sanders, Caylin Taylor
Fly Crew…Sean McCumber, Hitomi Sasaki, Cameron Smith
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew Head…Jackie Baumgartner
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew…Kiana Brown, Shawn Cahail, Noah McCarter, Jessica Pfau, Molly Smith, Althaf Vajrala, Xurui Yang
Light Board Operator…Hevan Leon
Sound Board Operator…Austin Harris
Sound Crew…Dempsey Hankins
Follow Spot Operators…Scott Barnett, Logan Borders