PRODUCTION TEAM

Artistic Coordinator….. Hilary Peterson
Choreographers…..Alyssa Alger, Michael Curry, Philip Edgecombe, José Limón, Hilary Peterson, Ashley Stettes, Lauren Tustanowsky
Costume Designers…..Amber Cook, Christ Golightly, Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Lighting Designers…..Nick Hart, Chris Haug, Brian Hess
Sound Coordinator…..Philip Nacy
Stage Manager…..Lindsey Myers

The Spectacular Six
Choreographer…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..Paris Is Burning by Ladyhawk; Captain America by Alan Silvestri; War of the Worlds 1938 broadcast by Orsen Welles
Costume Designer….. Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Lighting Designer…..Brian Hess
Dancers…..Haylie Darland, Rebecca Gangemella, Natasha Liscombe, Mandy Marsh (alternate), Hannah Misenheimer, Ashley Stettes (alternate), Jenna Tansky

Standing Her Ground
Choreographer…..Ashley Stettes
Choreography Mentor…..Alyssa Alger
Music…..Arlanda by Julia Kent
Costume Designer…..Amber Cook
Lighting Designer…..Nick Hart
Dancer…..Yuri Kotoh

Burdened
Choreographer…..Lauren Tustanowsky
Choreography Mentor…..Philip Edgecombe
Music…..The Burden (Interlude) by Memphis May Fire
Costume Designer…..Chris Golightly
Lighting Designer…..Chris Haug
Dancers…..Haylie Darland, Jordan McDaniel

Suite from “A Choreographic Offering”
Choreographer…..José Limón
Staging and Direction…..Brenna Monroe-Cook
Rehearsal Directors….Philip Edgecombe, Martiqua Hopkins
Music…..Musical Offering by Johann Sabastian Bach
Costume Designer…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Lighting Designer…..Chris Haug
Dancers…..Alisa Cooper, Peyton Cope, Eadaoin Erhart (understudy), Katie Fudge, Yuri Kotoh, Kaetin Lamberson, Mandy Marsh, Jordan McDaniel, Hannah Misenheimer, Emilia Schempp, Maggie Stein, Ashley Stettes, Jenna Tansky, Olivia Tate (understudy), Kim Volkman

Hendrix Dances
Choreographer…..Philip Edgecombe
Rehearsal Assistant…..Crystal Cordia
Music…..Purple Haze, The Wind Cries Mary, and Fire by Jimi Hendrix
Costume Designer…..Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Lighting Designer…..Chris Haug
Dancers…..Alisa Cooper, Sydney Driscoll, Kaetlin Lamberson, Emilia Schempp, Maggie Stein, Kim Volkmann, Crystal Cordia (understudy)

Musically Encrypted
Choreographer…..Michael Curry
Choreography Mentor…..Philip Edgecombe
Music…..Limit Break by Da-P
Costume Designer…..Amber Cook
Lighting Designer…..Brian Hess
Dancer…..Michael Crank Curry

Strange Waltz
Choreographer…..Hilary Peterson Music…..Strange Waltz by Chops; Primrose Waltz: Two Little Girls in Blue/Two Lovely
Black Eyes
by Freeland Barbour; Slow Waltz to Hell by The Aquaerials; Strange Waltz by Benoit Groulx Costume Designer…..Amber Cook
Lighting Designer…..Chris Haug
Dancers…..Sydney Driscol, Kaetlin Lamberson, Mandy Marsh (understudy)

Ephemeris
Choreographer…..Alyssa Alger
Rehearsal Assistant…..Rebecca Gangemella
Music…..Symphony No.1 in C-Minon, Op. 11:3, Menuetto (Allegro molto) and Symphony No.5 in D-Minor Op 107 “Reformation”:3, and Andante by Felix Mendelssohn; Symphony No.40 in G-minor, K.550:I. Allegro molto by W. A. Mozart
Costume Designer…..Amber Cook
Lighting Designer…..Chris Haug
Dancers…..Rachel Christophe, Alisa Cooper, Peyton Cope, Crystal Cordia
(understudy), Haylie Darland, Eadaoin Erhart, Katie Fudge, Abby Gaus, Macy Holstlaw, Yuri Kotoh (alternate), Jordan McDaniel, Hannah Misenheimer, Hannah Rudolph, Margaret Schauwecker, Ashley Stettes, Jenna Tansky, Olivia Tate, Lauren Tustanowsky

PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director…..Christopher Haug
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Dean Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Ashley Crockett-Guido
Stage Manager…..Lindsey Myers
Assistant Stage Managers…..Tim Cargle, Samantha Wampler
Associate Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…..Krista Mayfield
Marketing Photographer…..Kenneth L. Stilson
Deck Electricians…..Jayron Curry, Jonathan Doyle, Jolene Fredrich, Adam Schween
Scenic Crew…..Grace Halfacre
Properties Crew…..Mariah Adams, Alexis Jarvis, Jamileigh Nolen
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew Head…..Jordan Davis
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew…..Jessica Erwin, Jeniese Fox, Morgan Jones, Nando Lopes, Hitomi Sasaki, Katy Spero, Xurui Wang
Spotlight Operators…..Jarami Calhoun, Cheyenne Zabel
Light Board Operator…..April Bassett
Sound Board Operator…..Sachie Nagao
Ushers…..Abigail Alsmeyer, Jordan Hency, Valerie Rueschhoff