PRODUCTION TEAM

Artistic Coordinator….. Hilary Peterson
Guest Choreographer…..Julie Bata
Faculty Choreographers…..Alyssa Alger, Michelle Contrino, Philip Edgecombe, Rubén Gerding, Hilary Peterson
Student Choreographers…..Sydney Driscoll, Jenna Tansky
Lighting Designers…..Christopher George Haug
Costume Designers…..Andy Bruening, Amber Marisa Cook, Katarina Licameli, Xurui Wang, Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Stage Manager…..Rebecca Gangemella
Sound Designer…..Philip Nacy

PIECES

Vivace
Choreographer…..Alyssa Alger
Rehearsal Assistant…..Hannah Misenheimer
Music…..Brandenburg Concerto No.3: Allegro by Johann Sebastian Bach, Cologne Chamber Orchestra & Helmut Müller-Brühl
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Peyton Cope, Sydney Driscoll, Michaela Sapochack, Emilia Schempp, Ashley Stettes
Understudies…..Audrey Knight, Margaret Schauwecker

Super Cool Party People
Choreographer…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..Nights Out, The End Of You Too, and Danger Song by Metronomy
Costume Designer…..Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Crystal Cordia, Kaetlin Lamberson, Maggie Stein, Jenna Tansky, Margaret Schauwecker (understudy/alternate)

Vignettes of Broken Women
Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Rehearsal Assistant…..Katie Fudge
Music…..Haniel and Sher by Crakow Klezmer Band, Assise by Camille, Paris Sera Toujours by Zaz
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Rachel Christophe, Alise Cooper, Peyton Cope, Sydney Driscoll, Asia Glenn (understudy), Hannah Misenheimer, Emilia Schempp, Ashley Stettes, Kim Volkmann

Sunu
Choreographer…..Julie Bata
Rehearsal Director…..Michelle Contrino
Rehearsal Assistant…..Cynthia Thomas
Music…..Traditional by Palms Down
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christpher George Haug
Dancers…..Sydney Chism, Rachel Christophe, Alisa Cooper, Crystal Cordia, Haylie Darland, Asia Glenn, Kaetlin Lamberson, Malachi Marrero, Michaela Sapochack, Margaret Schauwecker, Maggie Stein, Jenna Tansky, Olivia Tate, Danielle Tuegel, Shamar Turner, Taylor Wooden

Killer-Dillers
Choreographer…..Sydney Driscoll
Choreography Mentor…..Philip Edgecombe
Music…..Sing, Sing, Sing by Benny Goodman and his Orchestra
Costume Designer…..Andy Bruening
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Sydney Chism, Haylie Darland, Katie Fudge, Marissa Johnson, Jacquelyn Kiefner, Hannah Misenheimer, Allie Newman

Le Corsaire (Pas de Deux excerpt)
Choreographer….. after Marius Petipa
Rehearsal Assistant…..Alyssa Alger and Rubén Gerding
Music Composer…..Adolphe Charles Adam performed by Orchestre Nation du Théâtre du Bolchoï
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Malachi Marrero and Ashey Stettes
Understudy…..Emilia Schempp

Shifting Landscapes and the Ethics of Care
Choreographer….. Rubén Gerding
Rehearsal Assistant…..Katie Fudge
Music…..String Quartet No. 2, Sections I, III, and IV by Michael Nyman
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Peyton Cope, Sydney Driscoll, Kaetlin Lamberson (understudy), Hannah Misenheimer, Catherine Skinker, Danielle Tuegel, Kim Volkmann

Swept Away
Choreographer…..Jenna Tansky
Choreographer Mentor…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..I Could Have Danced All Night by Frank Sinatra
Costume Designer…..Katarina Licameli
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancer…..Jenna Tansky

Seen Through Alien Eyes
Choreographer…..Philip Edgecombe
Rehearsal Assistant…..Lizzie Madden
Music….. The Only Way (Kahn remix) by Tricky and Numb by Andy Scott
Costume Designer…..Xurui Wang
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Sydney Chism, Rachel Christophe, Alisa Cooper, Crystal Cordia, Haylie Darland, Marissa Johnson, Malachi Marrero, Alli Newman, Maggie Stein, Danielle Tuegel, Kim Volkmann
Understudies…..Anna Joseph, Abby Gaus, Lizzie Madden


PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director….. Christopher George Haug
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Ashley Crockett-Guido
Music Coordinator…..Philip Nacy
Stage Manager…..Rebecca Gangemella
Assistant Stage Manager…..Hannah Griffin
Associate Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…..April Schoen
Marketing Photographer…..Josh Russel
Deck Crew…..Josie David, Anna Ricci, Cameron Smith, Cidney Woodson
Fly Crew…..Cole Kennedy
Properties Crew…..Philip Meinecke, Madison Tucker
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew…..Melissa Brittin, Kendra Gosche, Cheyann Johnson, Holly Lynn, Emily Wilkerson
Light Board Operator…..Josslyn Shaw
Sound Computer Operator…..Hollyn St. Clair
Ushers…..Andrew Freeland, Gabriel Generally, Caroline Powers, Corie Williams