Graduate Faculty

Updated October 2019

 

Name
Department
Adjei, Frederick Accounting, Economics & Finance
Aguinaga, Nancy Elementary, Early & Special Education
Aide, Michael Agriculture
Alexander, Toni History & Anthropology
Ali, Mohammed Chemistry & Physics
Amer, Suhair Computer Science
Barnes, Jeremy Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Bawaneh, Khaled Engineering & Technology
Bengtson, Jennifer History & Anthropology
Bertrand, Lisa Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Bodenheimer, Mary Art & Design
Bohannon, Raymond Elementary, Early & Special Education
Bond, Marcus Chemistry & Physics
Bornstein, Allan Biology
Braden, Indi Agriculture
Brandhorst, Scott Psychology & Counseling
Brasso, Rebecka Biology
Bratberg, William Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Briner, Robert Retiree Org
Brubaker, James English
Brune, Michelle Art & Design
Caldwell, James Management
Champine, James Biology
Chin, Eu Gene Psychology & Counseling
Cho, Hyeon Marketing
Clapsaddle, Shannon Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Clements, Eric History & Anthropology
Cook, Amber Dobbins Conservatory of Theatre & Dance
Cook, Martha Communication Disorders
Copeland, Sherry Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Cormier, Bret UMC Educational Leadership EdD
Cox, Sandra English
Crawford, Philip Chemistry & Physics
Criblez, Adam History & Anthropology
Crocker, Daniel English
Cropp-MacKenzie, Jenny English
Culbertson Garner, Linda Nursing
Cunningham, David Chemistry & Physics
Cunningham Ladwig, Christine Marketing
Cwick, Simin Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Dai, Wei Computer Science
Dalton, Margaret Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Daly, Daniel Mathematics
Davis, Robbie Engineering & Technology
Davis, Susan Elementary, Early & Special Education
Dees, Sharon Elementary, Early & Special Education
Deiermann, Paul Mathematics
Deken, Bradley Engineering & Technology
Dickson, Kevin Management
Dietrich, Sarah English
Dow, Benjamin Accounting, Economics & Finance
Dudley, Corrie Nursing
Dudley, John Engineering & Technology
Dunn, Roxanne Kent Library
Dunning, Darlene Retiree Org
Easter, Beth Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Ebert, Andrew Counseling
Faber, Anthony Child & Family Studies
Fehr, Christel Nursing
Fluegge, Erin Management
Fridley, Daryl EHHS Ed Prep
Fulgoni, Jessica Biology
Fulton, Susan Communication Disorders
Garnett, Michelle Nursing
Gentry, Bruce Political Science, Philosophy, & Religion
Gershuny, Pamela Marketing
Ghosh, Santaneel Engineering & Technology
Giasi, Trudy Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Gordon, Peter Marketing
Gray, Natallia Accounting, Economics & Finance
Green, Gloria Nursing
Guiling, Shawn Psychology & Counseling
Gunn, Sharon Elementary, Early & Special Education
Hale, Dena Marketing
Hand, Joni Art & Design
Harr, Christine MO Early Literacy Program
Harr, A Louise Retiree Org
Hatcher, Laura Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Heider, Jeremy Psychology & Counseling
Heischmidt, Kenneth Marketing
Helfrich, Allie Marketing
Helper, Brandy Elementary, Early & Special Education
Herren, C Amy Communication Disorders
Hill, Hamner H College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Hill, Margaret Chemistry & Physics
Hoffman, Steven History & Anthropology
Hollerbach, Karie Mass Media 
Horst, Carol Art & Design
Hu, Chengming Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Humphrey, Roberta Accounting, Economics & Finance
Hwang, Seong Nam Biology
Jones, Frederick Mass Media
Judd, Timothy Biology
Kearney, Monica Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Kendrick, Dena Susan English
Kessler, Jonathan Chemistry & Physics
Khalid, Tahsin Elementary, Early & Special Education
Kilburn, Michelle Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Kinnison, Carl Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Kisat, Courtney History & Anthropology
Koch, Douglas Provost
Kodish, Slavica Communication Studies & Modern Languages
Kraemer, John Biology
Kuborn, Sarah Child & Family Studies
Kurzhals, Rebeccah Biology
LaMantia, Kirsten Psychology & Counseling
Lambert, Lea Anne Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Lee-Distefano, Debbie Communication Studies & Modern Languages
Lee, Evelyn Retiree Org
Li, Zhouzhou Computer Science
Lillo, Sarah Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Liu, Xiaoming Computer Science
Liu, Ziping Computer Science
Lowell, Gary Retiree Org
MacKenzie, Philip English
Mardanov, Ismatilla Management
Marshall, Leisa Accounting, Economics & Finance
McAlister, Victoria History & Anthropology
McAllister, Cheryl Mathematics
McAllister, Charles (Chuck) Computer Science (Interim) & Marketing
McClard, Richard RPDC Program Income
McCollum, Dixie Elementary, Early & Special Education
McMeel, Kevin Engineering & Technology
McMillan, Heather Management
McMurry, Belinda Engineering & Technology
Millet, Eduardo Management
Mitra, Reshmi Computer Science
Moore, Amy Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Morgan Theall, Rachel Chemistry & Physics
Mueller, Lori Management
Murray, Kelly Kent Library
Nettelhorst, Stephen Psychology & Counseling
Newman, James Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Nicholls, Gillian Marketing
Nieveen-Phegley, Trishena English
Noe, Margaret Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Noto, Quantella Management
Obergoenner, Emily Communication Disorders
Odegard-Koester, Melissa Psychology & Counseling
Oduyemi, Olufolahan Engineering & Technology
Oman, Peter Mathematics
Parry, Pamela Mass Media
Pflueger, Pennie English
Pobst, Justin Management
Porter, Debra Elementary, Early & Special Education
Powell, David Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Presho, Michael Mathematics
Pujol, Thomas College of Education, Health & Human Studies
Radu, Monica Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Ragain, Christina Chemistry & Physics
Randolph, Tamela College of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Raschke, Debrah English
Rasheduzzaman, Md Engineering & Technology
Ray, Jayanti Communication Disorders
Ray, Julie Elementary, Early & Special Education
Redmond, Willie Accounting, Economics & Finance
Reno, Desma Nursing
Rhodes, Joel History & Anthropology
Rieger, Christopher English
Roberts, Craig Mathematics
Robins, James Biology
Sanders, Hannah Art & Design
Santaro-Williams, Lily History & Anthropology
Sappington, Julie Nursing
Scheibe, John Biology
Schneider, Kyle Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Schwartz, Andrew Mathematics
Schwieger, Dana Management
Scott, Karen MO Early Literacy Program
Scott, Sophia Engineering & Technology
Sen, Sandipan Marketing
Senseney, Connie Management
Sentell, James English
Shaner, Sarah Chemistry & Physics
Sides, Jason Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Siegel, Dustin Biology
Silwal, Sajan Chemistry & Physics
Singh, Pradeep Mathematics
Slattery, Morgan Management
Smith, Robin Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Smith, Shonta Elementary, Early & Special Education
Smith, Travis Psychology & Counseling
Snyder, Joseph History & Anthropology
Sobba, Kristen Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Sofo, Seidu Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Stader, David Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Starbuck, Sara Child & Family Studies
Stiegemeyer, Angela Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Stinnett, Lorreen Nursing
Stovall, Steven Management
Tanz, Michele Nursing
Tayie, Francis Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Taylor, Michael Biology
Theobald, Margaret Retiree Org
Thompson, Emmanuel Mathematics
Thorne, Scott Marketing
Tikoo, Mohan Mathematics
Tilmon, Misty Communication Disorders
Tipton, Julie Communication Disorders
Tomchuk, David Kinseiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Tong, Jingjing Engineering & Technology
Ustinova, Irina English
Vanteddu, Gangaraju Marketing
Varnon, Anthony Accounting, Economics & Finance
Varol, Serkan Engineering & Technology
Wagganer, Jason Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Wagner, Holly Psychology & Counseling
Walling, Jeremy Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Wang, Haohao Mathematics
Wang, Shaojun Engineering & Technology
Ward, Janice Psychology & Counseling
Watkins, Paul UMC Educational Leadership EdD
Weathers, Julie Agriculture
Weber, Jennifer Biology
Weber, William Accounting, Economics & Finance
Whiteford Damerall, Alison Psychology & Counseling
Wilburn, Victor Child & Family Studies
Wiles, Judith Marketing
Wilkins, Nicolas Psychology & Counseling
Williams, L Communication Studies & Modern Languages
Wojdylo, Jerzy Mathematics
Wood, Diane Biology
Wu, Chen Accounting, Economics & Finance
Wubbena, Christopher Art & Design
Yaskewich, David Accounting, Economics & Finance
Youn, James Marketing
Youngblood Ortiz, Alisha Marketing
Zhang, Xuesong Computer Science
Zou, Min Elementary, Early & Special Education

Contact

573.651.2192
graduatestudies@semo.edu
Academic Hall 132
Graduate Studies
One University Plaza, MS 3400
Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701